FMTiming - Contractor License                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           2018 Class 3A Region _2_  Cross Country Champs - 10/27/2018           
                      Hosted by Central Hardin High School                       
                            Hardin County Fairgrounds                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #551 Spurrier, Luke       12 South Warren          16:55.79    1             
  2 #528 Embry, Kyle          12 Ohio County           16:56.87    2             
  3 #472 Hendricks, John      12 Logan County          17:12.31    3             
  4 #404 Wiles, Gabe          11 Bowling Green         17:18.59    4             
  5 #420 Gardner, Ben         12 Central Hardin        17:31.20    5             
  6 #418 Dale, Liam           12 Central Hardin        17:43.23    6             
  7 #553 Woodward, Kyle       12 South Warren          17:48.40    7             
  8 #490 Burnett, Kizer       10 Meade County          17:48.59    8             
  9 #398 Kanan, Mike          11 Bowling Green         17:53.88    9             
 10 #399 Renfrow, Cole        10 Bowling Green         17:57.16   10             
 11 #397 Dent, Ryan           12 Bowling Green         18:03.76   11             
 12 #402 Tinius, Thomas       10 Bowling Green         18:10.39   12             
 13 #462 Jackson, Cole        10 Greenwood             18:11.50   13             
 14 #439 Gallagher, Lucas     10 Grayson County        18:12.12   14             
 15 #475 Morrow, Tanner       12 Logan County          18:14.99   15             
 16 #424 Searcy, Austin       12 Central Hardin        18:20.40   16             
 17 #489 Blankenship, Brayde  11 Meade County          18:21.00   17             
 18 #511 Garcia, Alejandro T  09 North Hardin          18:21.20   18             
 19 #396 Crowe, Deshawn       12 Bowling Green         18:22.53   19             
 20 #491 Butler, Ryan         11 Meade County          18:23.08   20             
 21 #421 Getler, Ryan         12 Central Hardin        18:29.04   21             
 22 #419 Flanagan, Jackson    12 Central Hardin        18:32.50   22             
 23 #417 Bennett, Samuel      10 Central Hardin        18:33.90   23             
 24 #459 Combs, Eli           11 Greenwood             18:35.20   24             
 25 #442 Nash, Peyton         08 Grayson County        18:35.34   25             
 26 #456 Alvey, Eli           11 Greenwood             18:36.26   26             
 27 #517 Russell, Gabe        08 North Hardin          18:38.77   27             
 28 #546 Clemons, Hunter      09 South Warren          18:45.87   28             
 29 #516 Morales, Max         11 North Hardin          18:46.30   29             
 30 #545 Buelow, Cale         12 South Warren          18:47.48   30             
 31 #401 Sine, Tate           10 Bowling Green         18:47.52   31             
 32 #416 Abel, Marcus         10 Central Hardin        18:49.21   32             
 33 #514 Lin, Kedrick         11 North Hardin          18:49.49   33             
 34 #443 Smith, Jacob         10 Grayson County        18:58.34   34             
 35 #463 Sanders, Will        11 Greenwood             19:03.56   35             
 36 #550 Patterson, Kellen    08 South Warren          19:04.12   36             
 37 #547 Furgal, Peter        12 South Warren          19:05.55   37             
 38 #437 Crume, Jackson       08 Grayson County        19:11.50   38             
 39 #438 DePoyster, Isaac     11 Grayson County        19:11.80   39             
 40 #471 Abney, Wesley        11 Logan County          19:14.72   40             
 41 #493 Gonsalves, Roman     09 Meade County          19:16.60   41             
 42 #515 Lynch, Chase         10 North Hardin          19:18.88   42             
 43 #440 Helm, Eli            10 Grayson County        19:30.30   43             
 44 #513 Harper, Zach         11 North Hardin          19:35.20   44             
 45 #552 Wininger, Luke       11 South Warren          19:37.06   45             
 46 #488 Blankenship, Bobby   12 Meade County          19:38.92   46             
 47 #457 Blackburn, Spencer   11 Greenwood             19:39.18   47             
 48 #464 Thomas, Andrew       09 Greenwood             19:39.86   48             
 49 #461 Haycraft, Patrick    11 Greenwood             19:47.83   49             
 50 #386 Pendygraft, Trent    12 Barren County         19:50.52   50             
 51 #497 Schwartz, Shawn      10 Meade County          19:53.96   51             
 52 #441 Mudd, Gabriel        12 Grayson County        19:57.09   52             
 53 #496 Mangay-Ayam, Phryxu  09 Meade County          20:00.31   53             
 54 #510 Fowler, Kyle         12 North Hardin          20:27.96   54             
 55 #382 Medley, Jaydin       09 Barren County         20:42.56   55             
 56 #535 White, Jeremy        11 Ohio County           20:54.81   56             
 57 #377 Frogge, David        11 Barren County         21:03.72   57             
 58 #531 Kennedy, Caleb       12 Ohio County           21:21.77   58             
 59 #534 Sandefur, Caleb      11 Ohio County           21:22.18   59             
 60 #473 Hopkins, Elijah      11 Logan County          21:30.06   60             
 61 #532 Moxley, Isaiah       12 Ohio County           21:36.41   61             
 62 #378 Gaffin, Rylee        08 Barren County         21:38.94   62             
 63 #529 Grant, Zack          11 Ohio County           21:41.16   63             
 64 #477 Trent, Joseph        09 Logan County          22:05.15   64             
 65 #476 Repsher, Michael     07 Logan County          23:02.84   65             
 66 #385 Owen, Zack           12 Barren County         23:34.69   66             
 67 #384 Moore, Will          08 Barren County         23:42.58   67             
 68 #381 May, Jake            09 Barren County         23:44.44   68             
 69 #474 Horn, Aiden          09 Logan County          23:46.76   69             
 70 #530 Gray, Shane          12 Ohio County           23:58.00   70             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bowling Green                46    4    9   10   11   12   19   31          
      Total Time:  1:29:23.78                                                    
         Average:    17:52.76                                                    
   2 Central Hardin               70    5    6   16   21   22   23   32          
      Total Time:  1:30:36.37                                                    
         Average:    18:07.28                                                    
   3 South Warren                102    1    7   28   30   36   37   45          
      Total Time:  1:31:21.66                                                    
         Average:    18:16.34                                                    
   4 Meade County                132    8   17   20   41   46   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:33:28.19                                                    
         Average:    18:41.64                                                    
   5 Greenwood                   145   13   24   26   35   47   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:34:05.70                                                    
         Average:    18:49.14                                                    
   6 North Hardin                149   18   27   29   33   42   44   54          
      Total Time:  1:33:54.64                                                    
         Average:    18:46.93                                                    
   7 Grayson County              150   14   25   34   38   39   43   52          
      Total Time:  1:34:09.10                                                    
         Average:    18:49.82                                                    
   8 Logan County                182    3   15   40   60   64   65   69          
      Total Time:  1:38:17.23                                                    
         Average:    19:39.45                                                    
   9 Ohio County                 236    2   56   58   59   61   63   70          
      Total Time:  1:42:12.05                                                    
         Average:    20:26.41                                                    
  10 Barren County               290   50   55   57   62   66   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:46:50.43                                                    
         Average:    21:22.09                                                    

 FMTiming - Contractor License                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           2018 Class 3A Region _2_  Cross Country Champs - 10/27/2018           
                      Hosted by Central Hardin High School                       
                            Hardin County Fairgrounds                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #433 Stallings, Hailey    12 Grayson County        20:15.62    1             
  2 #388 Dent, Kristin        12 Bowling Green         20:49.55    2             
  3 #454 Wooldridge, Kaydee   08 Greenwood             21:25.00    3             
  4 #541 Kitchens, Megan      08 South Warren          21:28.07    4             
  5 #427 Evans, Elizabeth     09 Grayson County        21:33.98    5             
  6 #536 Brown, Taylor        08 South Warren          21:34.19    6             
  7 #540 Johnson, Ryleigh     07 South Warren          21:39.53    7             
  8 #501 McNeil, Janiah       08 North Hardin          21:42.31    8             
  9 #542 Knutson, Lucy        12 South Warren          21:47.08    9             
 10 #393 Paszkiewicz, Lexie   10 Bowling Green         21:49.71   10             
 11 #537 Crosby, Anslee       07 South Warren          21:50.95   11             
 12 #451 Lancette, Alexi      08 Greenwood             21:57.74   12             
 13 #453 Strode, Jessie       12 Greenwood             22:01.49   13             
 14 #445 Daniels, Madi        12 Greenwood             22:05.07   14             
 15 #482 Greenwell, Kaitlyn   11 Meade County          22:10.11   15             
 16 #426 Darst, Chloee        07 Grayson County        22:10.68   16             
 17 #504 Staley, Elizabeth    09 North Hardin          22:13.44   17             
 18 #394 Sutton, Samantha     12 Bowling Green         22:23.38   18             
 19 #431 Masden, Kaylee       12 Grayson County        22:25.11   19             
 20 #481 Collins, Brianna     08 Meade County          22:29.35   20             
 21 #478 Brown, Kylei         08 Meade County          22:38.39   21             
 22 #479 Bruner, Ellie        11 Meade County          22:45.54   22             
 23 #483 Kirk, Makenna        09 Meade County          22:45.64   23             
 24 #371 McPherson, Chesney   07 Barren County         22:46.14   24             
 25 #544 White, Haylee        12 South Warren          22:49.56   25             
 26 #434 Wilder, Chloe        09 Grayson County        22:55.37   26             
 27 #389 Howard, Jadyn        08 Bowling Green         23:04.96   27             
 28 #480 Carter, Marissa      10 Meade County          23:06.31   28             
 29 #502 McNeil, Jayda        07 North Hardin          23:11.34   29             
 30 #425 Crume, Emery         12 Grayson County        23:11.76   30             
 31 #413 Sutherland, Grace    10 Central Hardin        23:12.93   31             
 32 #387 Carson, Natalie      11 Bowling Green         23:15.59   32             
 33 #466 Hagens, Eliza        10 Logan County          23:24.13   33             
 34 #538 Graves, Isabelle     12 South Warren          23:29.20   34             
 35 #487 Sullivan, Isabella   11 Meade County          23:32.78   35             
 36 #506 Watts, Janayla       12 North Hardin          23:34.52   36             
 37 #414 Tilley, McKyla       10 Central Hardin        23:35.49   37             
 38 #392 Kurtz, Savanna       08 Bowling Green         23:38.58   38             
 39 #391 Klusty, Grace        12 Bowling Green         23:52.49   39             
 40 #448 Duncan, Delaney      10 Greenwood             24:13.54   40             
 41 #521 Gray, Skylar         08 Ohio County           24:16.42   41             
 42 #407 Fuentes, Madeline    07 Central Hardin        24:17.99   42             
 43 #450 Gaynor, Ashley       09 Greenwood             24:35.14   43             
 44 #470 Trent, Emma          10 Logan County          24:41.17   44             
 45 #446 Davis, Kennedy       11 Greenwood             24:42.64   45             
 46 #410 McGuffin, Meghan     10 Central Hardin        24:43.06   46             
 47 #376 Thomerson, Kirsten   12 Barren County         24:49.37   47             
 48 #368 Brown, Bryanna       09 Barren County         25:04.84   48             
 49 #429 Jessie, Kaylee       07 Grayson County        25:14.93   49             
 50 #409 Lewis, Hannah        10 Central Hardin        25:15.24   50             
 51 #505 Staley, Emma         07 North Hardin          25:17.08   51             
 52 #498 Covington, Bernice   11 North Hardin          25:18.11   52             
 53 #374 Roeder, Kacie        09 Barren County         25:35.34   53             
 54 #406 Bratcher, Victoria   11 Central Hardin        25:38.53   54             
 55 #520 Funk, Olivia         12 Ohio County           25:55.18   55             
 56 #373 Powell, Caylee       07 Barren County         26:12.55   56             
 57 #499 Cusimano, Mia        08 North Hardin          26:16.10   57             
 58 #375 Scott, Zoe           11 Barren County         26:47.91   58             
 59 #367 Atkinson, Emakate    09 Barren County         26:50.56   59             
 60 #522 Mays, Abigail        08 Ohio County           27:04.43   60             
 61 #469 Stapleton, Molly     07 Logan County          27:06.40   61             
 62 #412 Paul, Summer         11 Central Hardin        27:28.98   62             
 63 #465 Hagens, Audrey       12 Logan County          28:03.45   63             
 64 #525 Spradlin, Emily      08 Ohio County           29:17.67   64             
 65 #518 Bratcher, Madison    10 Ohio County           30:25.32   65             
 66 #467 Nash, Cheyenne       12 Logan County          33:16.50   66             
 67 #468 Nash, Cristin        09 Logan County          38:53.02   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Warren                 37    4    6    7    9   11   25   34          
      Total Time:  1:48:19.82                                                    
         Average:    21:39.97                                                    
   2 Grayson County               67    1    5   16   19   26   30   49          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.76                                                    
         Average:    21:52.16                                                    
   3 Greenwood                    82    3   12   13   14   40   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:51:42.84                                                    
         Average:    22:20.57                                                    
   4 Bowling Green                89    2   10   18   27   32   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.19                                                    
         Average:    22:16.64                                                    
   5 Meade County                101   15   20   21   22   23   28   35          
      Total Time:  1:52:49.03                                                    
         Average:    22:33.81                                                    
   6 North Hardin                141    8   17   29   36   51   52   57          
      Total Time:  1:55:58.69                                                    
         Average:    23:11.74                                                    
   7 Central Hardin              206   31   37   42   46   50   54   62          
      Total Time:  2:01:04.71                                                    
         Average:    24:12.95                                                    
   8 Barren County               228   24   47   48   53   56   58   59          
      Total Time:  2:04:28.24                                                    
         Average:    24:53.65                                                    
   9 Logan County                267   33   44   61   63   66   67               
      Total Time:  2:16:31.65                                                    
         Average:    27:18.33                                                    
  10 Ohio County                 285   41   55   60   64   65                    
      Total Time:  2:16:59.03                                                    
         Average:    27:23.81                                                    
*******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.coe.uky.edu/lists/khsaalists.php

An excellent source for high school sport information is the Kentucky School Athletic Association site at http://khsaa.org/

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.coe.uky.edu/lists/khsaalists2.php and follow the directions.

********************