Warren East High School Raiders                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2019 Class 3A Region 2 Cross Country Champs - 10/26/2019             
                              Hosted by Warren East                              
                                Ephram White Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jackson, Cole             11 Greenwood             16:16.11    1             
  2 Burnett, Kizer            11 Meade County          16:43.10    2             
  3 Alvey, Eli                12 Greenwood             16:45.38    3             
  4 Bennett, Samuel           11 Central Hardin        16:49.48    4             
  5 Morales, Max              12 North Hardin          16:57.31    5             
  6 Gallagher, Lucas          11 Grayson County        16:59.33    6             
  7 Nash, Peyton              09 Grayson County        16:59.69    7             
  8 Patterson, Kellen         09 South Warren          17:02.92    8             
  9 Schwartz, Shawn           11 Meade County          17:03.85    9             
 10 Blankenship, Brayden      12 Meade County          17:07.42   10             
 11 Wiles, Gabe               12 Bowling Green         17:09.84   11             
 12 Tinius, Thomas            11 Bowling Green         17:10.96   12             
 13 Abel, Marcus              11 Central Hardin        17:12.95   13             
 14 Russell, Gabe             09 North Hardin          17:17.84   14             
 15 Butler, Ryan              12 Meade County          17:18.73   15             
 16 Kanan, Mike               12 Bowling Green         17:30.82   16             
 17 Byrd, Thorin              10 Greenwood             17:34.32   17             
 18 Cadena, Tanner            11 Grayson County        17:40.50   18             
 19 Duncan, Cates             09 Greenwood             17:40.87   19             
 20 Sine, Tate                11 Bowling Green         17:41.98   20             
 21 Wilson, Duke              09 Meade County          17:42.60   21             
 22 Lin, Kedrick              12 North Hardin          17:43.52   22             
 23 Combs, Eli                12 Greenwood             17:44.50   23             
 24 DePoyster, Isaac          12 Grayson County        17:48.18   24             
 25 Taylor, Ian               11 Central Hardin        17:52.33   25             
 26 Clemons, Hunter           10 South Warren          17:54.48   26             
 27 Crume, Jackson            09 Grayson County        17:55.70   27             
 28 Sanders, Sam              09 Greenwood             17:57.76   28             
 29 Garcia, Vicente           07 North Hardin          17:58.22   29             
 30 Wallace, Clay             10 Bowling Green         17:59.14   30             
 31 Abney, Wesley             12 Logan County          18:00.91   31             
 32 Irvin, Brandon            11 South Warren          18:04.40   32             
 33 Stiltner, Patrick         12 South Warren          18:07.16   33             
 34 McAlister, Bryce          10 South Warren          18:08.45   34             
 35 Helm, Eli                 11 Grayson County        18:13.70   35             
 36 Logan, Zack               11 Central Hardin        18:15.35   36             
 37 Renfrow, Cole             11 Bowling Green         18:18.21   37             
 38 Gonsalves, Roman          10 Meade County          18:21.66   38             
 39 Grizzell, Cory            12 North Hardin          18:26.67   39             
 40 Luis, Ethan               10 South Warren          18:29.59   40             
 41 Mangay-Ayam, Phryxus      10 Meade County          18:30.32   41             
 42 White, Jeremy             12 Ohio County           18:32.54   42             
 43 Smith, Jacob              11 Grayson County        18:33.31   43             
 44 Haycraft, Patrick         12 Greenwood             18:36.11   44             
 45 Muse, Matthew             11 Central Hardin        18:38.15   45             
 46 Rutter, Ethan             12 Bowling Green         18:40.66   46             
 47 Davison, Max              10 South Warren          18:41.26   47             
 48 Mack, Zander              09 North Hardin          18:44.68   48             
 49 Lynch, Chase              11 North Hardin          19:14.30   49             
 50 Sandefur, Caleb           12 Ohio County           19:17.20   50             
 51 Hopkins, Elijah           12 Logan County          19:29.88   51             
 52 Peech, Jayden             09 Ohio County           20:11.38   52             
 53 Medley, Jaydin            10 Barren County         20:15.11   53             
 54 Bratcher, Andrew          09 Ohio County           20:20.16   54             
 55 Hamlin, Jaece             12 Central Hardin        20:34.94   55             
 56 Kraan, Eli                11 Central Hardin        20:39.13   56             
 57 Motsinger, Denton         10 Logan County          20:43.75   57             
 58 Gaffin, Rylee             09 Barren County         21:19.12   58             
 59 Phillips, Dylan           08 Ohio County           21:31.89   59             
 60 Smith, Blaine             11 Barren County         21:41.59   60             
 61 May, Parker               11 Barren County         21:48.41   61             
 62 Moore, Will               09 Barren County         22:06.62   62             
 63 Ordnorff, Jacob           12 Logan County          22:30.09   63             
 64 Fears, Trenton            11 Logan County          22:33.77   64             
 65 McDaniel, Tyler           11 Ohio County           22:36.50   65             
 66 Ruuska, Lincoln           09 Logan County          22:37.50   66             
 67 Janes, Caleb              09 Barren County         23:03.75   67             
 68 Alvey, Ethan              08 Ohio County           23:39.98   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Meade County                 57    2    9   10   15   21   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:25:55.70                                                    
         Average:    17:11.14                                                    
   2 Greenwood                    63    1    3   17   19   23   28   44          
      Total Time:  1:26:01.18                                                    
         Average:    17:12.24                                                    
   3 Grayson County               82    6    7   18   24   27   35   43          
      Total Time:  1:27:23.40                                                    
         Average:    17:28.68                                                    
   4 Bowling Green                89   11   12   16   20   30   37   46          
      Total Time:  1:27:32.74                                                    
         Average:    17:30.55                                                    
   5 North Hardin                109    5   14   22   29   39   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:28:23.56                                                    
         Average:    17:40.72                                                    
   6 Central Hardin              123    4   13   25   36   45   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:28:48.26                                                    
         Average:    17:45.66                                                    
   7 South Warren                133    8   26   32   33   34   40   47          
      Total Time:  1:29:17.41                                                    
         Average:    17:51.49                                                    
   8 Ohio County                 257   42   50   52   54   59   65   68          
      Total Time:  1:39:53.17                                                    
         Average:    19:58.64                                                    
   9 Logan County                266   31   51   57   63   64   66               
      Total Time:  1:43:18.40                                                    
         Average:    20:39.68                                                    
  10 Barren County               294   53   58   60   61   62   67               
      Total Time:  1:47:10.85                                                    
         Average:    21:26.17                                                    

 Warren East High School Raiders                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2019 Class 3A Region 2 Cross Country Champs - 10/26/2019             
                              Hosted by Warren East                              
                                Ephram White Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Paszkiewicz, Lexie        11 Bowling Green         19:21.27    1             
  2 Wooldridge, Kaydee        09 Greenwood             19:46.88    2             
  3 Lancette, Alexi           09 Greenwood             19:55.99    3             
  4 Brown, Taylor             09 South Warren          19:56.56    4             
  5 McPherson, Chesney        08 Barren County         20:02.07    5             
  6 Johnson, Ryleigh          08 South Warren          20:19.63    6             
  7 Kitchens, Megan           09 South Warren          20:23.83    7             
  8 Crosby, Anslee            08 South Warren          20:40.04    8             
  9 Kobylinski, Morgan        07 Ohio County           20:45.14    9             
 10 Wilkins, Brooklynn        10 South Warren          20:49.89   10             
 11 Carson, Natalie           12 Bowling Green         20:50.45   11             
 12 Drane, Adelyn             07 Bowling Green         20:55.93   12             
 13 Collins, Brianna          09 Meade County          21:04.28   13             
 14 von Steinfort, Bella      10 Bowling Green         21:05.00   14             
 15 Johnson, Finley           08 Greenwood             21:18.56   15             
 16 Perkins, Sydney           08 Grayson County        21:23.26   16             
 17 Staley, Lizzy             10 North Hardin          21:23.95   17             
 18 Wilson, Zoe               11 Meade County          21:24.98   18             
 19 Graves, Annslee           09 South Warren          21:28.85   19             
 20 Darst, Chloee             08 Grayson County        21:40.94   20             
 21 Kirk, Makenna             10 Meade County          21:54.55   21             
 22 Salifu, Samirah           10 Greenwood             21:59.62   22             
 23 Burnett, Anna             09 Meade County          22:00.10   23             
 24 Tennant, Yomi             07 Central Hardin        22:00.57   24             
 25 Jarvis, Reagan            09 North Hardin          22:01.40   25             
 26 Davis, Kennedy            12 Greenwood             22:01.98   26             
 27 Sullivan, Isabella        12 Meade County          22:03.05   27             
 28 Hilton, Grace             08 North Hardin          22:05.88   28             
 29 Evans, Elizabeth          10 Grayson County        22:07.19   29             
 30 McNeil, Janiah            09 North Hardin          22:07.99   30             
 31 Best, Hayley              07 South Warren          22:10.35   31             
 32 Sipes, Maddy              12 Meade County          22:20.48   32             
 33 Stockton, Sophie          09 Bowling Green         22:29.99   33             
 34 Tilly, Mckyla             11 Central Hardin        22:39.41   34             
 35 McNeil, Jayda             08 North Hardin          22:43.66   35             
 36 Staley, Emma              08 North Hardin          22:46.75   36             
 37 Sutherland, Grace         11 Central Hardin        22:48.01   37             
 38 Bruner, Ellie             12 Meade County          23:01.86   38             
 39 Covington, Bernice        12 North Hardin          23:08.11   39             
 40 Gray, Skylar              09 Ohio County           23:09.55   40             
 41 Adams-Smith, Abby         11 Bowling Green         23:10.14   41             
 42 Alexander, Anna Kate      07 Barren County         23:15.57   42             
 43 Henderson, Alexis         07 Grayson County        23:20.30   43             
 44 Summit, Alexus            11 Central Hardin        23:30.22   44             
 45 Paul, Summer              12 Central Hardin        23:33.32   45             
 46 McGuffin, Meghan          11 Central Hardin        24:07.43   46             
 47 Hamblen, Avory            07 Central Hardin        24:25.03   47             
 48 Gaynor, Ashley            10 Greenwood             24:34.94   48             
 49 Debord, Lilli             12 Greenwood             24:35.61   49             
 50 Smith, Adison             09 Barren County         25:00.00   50             
 51 Mays, Abigail             09 Ohio County           25:53.67   51             
 52 Jessie, Kaylee            08 Grayson County        26:09.15   52             
 53 DePoyster, Rebecca        08 Grayson County        26:20.41   53             
 54 Alcott, Bella             10 Bowling Green         26:56.21   54             
 55 Atkinson, Emakate         10 Barren County         27:43.17   55             
 56 Stapleton, Molly          08 Logan County          27:46.20                  
 57 Johnson, Kirsten          11 Logan County          28:07.89                  
 58 Spradlin, Emily           09 Ohio County           28:26.58   56             
 59 Biven, Madeline           07 Barren County         28:33.67   57             
 60 Bratcher, Madison         11 Ohio County           28:56.83   58             
 61 Trent, Emma               11 Logan County          29:36.48                  
 62 Gearlds, Karoline         09 Barren County         30:24.62   59             
 63 Owen, Skylar              10 Barren County         30:51.76   60             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Warren                 35    4    6    7    8   10   19   31          
      Total Time:  1:42:09.95                                                    
         Average:    20:25.99                                                    
   2 Greenwood                    68    2    3   15   22   26   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:45:03.03                                                    
         Average:    21:00.61                                                    
   3 Bowling Green                71    1   11   12   14   33   41   54          
      Total Time:  1:44:42.64                                                    
         Average:    20:56.53                                                    
   4 Meade County                102   13   18   21   23   27   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:48:26.96                                                    
         Average:    21:41.40                                                    
   5 North Hardin                135   17   25   28   30   35   36   39          
      Total Time:  1:50:22.88                                                    
         Average:    22:04.58                                                    
   6 Grayson County              160   16   20   29   43   52   53               
      Total Time:  1:54:40.84                                                    
         Average:    22:56.17                                                    
   7 Central Hardin              184   24   34   37   44   45   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:54:31.53                                                    
         Average:    22:54.31                                                    
   8 Barren County               209    5   42   50   55   57   59   60          
      Total Time:  2:04:34.48                                                    
         Average:    24:54.90                                                    
   9 Ohio County                 214    9   40   51   56   58                    
      Total Time:  2:07:11.77                                                    
         Average:    25:26.36                                                    
*******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.coe.uky.edu/lists/khsaalists.php

An excellent source for high school sport information is the Kentucky School Athletic Association site at http://khsaa.org/

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.coe.uky.edu/lists/khsaalists2.php and follow the directions.

********************