Licensed to Elizabethtown High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 03:01 PM
                             MS Derby Invitational                             
                         Elizabethtown HS  - 5/5/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shauvi Kennedy             8 Oldham Count           12.89      13.06   1  10   
  2 Sage Tudryn                8 Fort Knox                         13.85   4   8   
  3 Alyssa Lindsey             8 Central Hard           14.34      14.16   1   6   
  4 Ashleigh Anderson          7 Oldham Count           14.75      14.61   1   5   
  5 Norah Poppell              6 Eastside Mid           14.50      14.62   1   4   
  6 Ciara Black                8 Grayson Coun           14.56      14.83   1   3   
  7 Savanna Barrozo            8 Oldham Count           15.12     x14.92   2 
  8 Georgia Keown              7 Grayson Coun           14.62      15.05   1   2   
  9 Brooklyn Clements          6 Eastside Mid           14.75      15.16   1   1   
 10 Abby Pumarejo              8 Central Hard           15.14      15.20   2 
 11 Avian Bayless              6 East Oldham            14.93      15.23   1 
 12 Isabella Lewis             6 Elizabethtow                      15.29   4 
 13 Hayley Edds                7 Oldham Count           15.92     x15.32   2 
 14 Madelyn Snow               6 St. James Mi                      15.37   3 
 15 Reesie Snow                8 St. James Mi           15.34      15.47   2 
 16 Madison Howard             7 East Oldham                       15.66   4 
 17 Treasure Davis             6 Elizabethtow                      15.81   4 
 18 Bryanna Barnes             6 East Oldham                      x15.88   4 
 18 Tiera Lear                 7 Grayson Coun           15.59     x15.88   2 
 20 Tielee'ah Harris           7 Elizabethtow                     x16.11   3 
 21 Nora Kubat                 5 St. James Mi           16.30     x16.30   2 
 22 Ella O'Brien               6 East Oldham            16.78     x16.79   3 
 23 Emma Shelton               6 LaRue County           16.74      16.95   2 
 24 Sydney Higdon              6 St. James Mi           15.64     x16.96   2 
 25 Carris Ford                6 LaRue County                      17.54   3 
 26 Mariska Milliken           6 LaRue County           18.24     x17.63   3 
 27 Michell Lynch              7 Grayson Coun           18.84     x19.15   3 
 28 Jayden Abel                7 Central Hard           20.74     x20.16   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shauvi Kennedy             8 Oldham Count           26.43      27.55   1  10   
  2 Sage Tudryn                8 Fort Knox              27.34      28.44   1   8   
  3 Morgan Covey               8 Central Hard                      29.30   4   6   
  4 Kaitlyn Hunter-Rose        7 LaRue County                      30.27   4   5   
  5 Norah Poppell              6 Eastside Mid           29.75      30.52   1   4   
  6 Trinity Knott              8 Central Hard                      31.64   4   3   
  7 Brooklyn Clements          6 Eastside Mid           30.50      31.94   1   2   
  8 Jennifer Cruz-Gil          7 Grayson Coun                      32.07   2   1   
  9 Chelsea McCastle           6 Elizabethtow                      32.24   4 
 10 Hayley Edds                7 Oldham Count                      32.65   3 
 11 Sophia Kirtland            8 Oldham Count                     x33.36   3 
 12 Bryanna Barnes             6 East Oldham            33.14      33.99   1 
 13 Kaylee Jessie              6 Grayson Coun                      34.09   4 
 14 Nora Kubat                 5 St. James Mi           34.93      34.45   1 
 15 Mikayla Williams           6 Eastside Mid           33.56     x34.47   1 
 16 Kennedy Ferguson           8 Grayson Coun           35.28     x35.44   1 
 17 Nakeira Steele             8 Central Hard           36.04     x35.46   2 
 18 Ella O'Brien               6 East Oldham            35.45      35.98   2 
 19 Emma Fulkerson             8 Central Hard           36.94     x36.01   2 
 20 LaShea Hay                 7 Elizabethtow                      36.69   3 
 21 Penny Zaranko              7 Oldham Count                     x36.79   3 
 22 Cameron Pendleton          7 LaRue County           35.37      36.86   2 
 23 Carris Ford                6 LaRue County           38.34     x37.09   2 
 24 Eva Forseth                6 East Oldham                      x37.75   3 
 25 Haylie Duffy               6 Elizabethtow                     x38.48   2 
 26 Kayla Lands                8 LaRue County                     x39.43   3 
 27 Stephanie Cruz-Gil         6 Grayson Coun           43.04     x41.26   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ana Thomas                 8 Oldham Count         1:03.09    1:02.90   1  10   
  2 Sage Tudryn                8 Fort Knox            1:04.74    1:04.53   1   8   
  3 Trinity Spink              8 Meade County         1:06.94    1:05.74   1   6   
  4 Hannah O'Gara              8 East Oldham          1:10.00    1:09.09   1   5   
  5 Jansen Cockerham           7 Elizabethtow                    1:09.55   4   4   
  6 Chloe Darst                6 Grayson Coun                    1:12.98   3   3   
  7 Aliza Brown                6 Elizabethtow                    1:14.29   3   2   
  8 Navah Buchman              7 Meade County         1:18.00    1:14.84   2   1   
  9 Shayla Casey               8 East Oldham          1:16.13    1:16.64   1 
 10 Kasia Korzeniowski         6 Oldham Count                    1:16.93   3 
 11 Isabella Lewis             6 Elizabethtow                   x1:17.10   3 
 12 Kynzlei Bassett            8 Oldham Count                   x1:17.65   4 
 13 Mikayla Williams           6 Eastside Mid         1:14.00    1:17.97   1 
 14 Allison Michels            8 East Oldham          1:17.07   x1:18.23   1 
 15 Kelsey Sneed               7 Grayson Coun         1:17.94    1:18.37   2 
 16 Penny Zaranko              7 Oldham Count                   x1:18.63   3 
 17 Madison Mitoraj            7 Meade County         1:15.00   x1:18.72   1 
 18 Raniya Murphy              7 Elizabethtow                   x1:21.14   4 
 18 Sadie LeBlanc              7 Fort Knox                       1:21.14   4 
 20 Parker Joy                 6 East Oldham          1:22.37   x1:21.46   2 
 21 Nyelli Webb                6 LaRue County                    1:22.30   4 
 22 Emily Haddaway             7 Eastside Mid         1:18.00    1:22.48   2 
 23 Molly Hobbs                7 St. James Mi         1:20.65    1:24.26   2 
 24 Trinity Leasor             6 LaRue County                    1:25.30   3 
 25 Emma Fulkerson             8 Central Hard         1:32.34    1:26.45   2 
 26 Makayla Mosher             6 Central Hard                    1:33.01   3 
 27 Ainslee Garrett            6 Central Hard         1:45.44   x1:44.58   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Covey               8 Central Hard                    2:36.01   10   
  2 Trinity Spink              8 Meade County         2:40.00    2:43.12    8   
  3 Emma Lesher                6 Eastside Mid         2:46.27    2:43.76    6   
  4 Hanna Osborn               6 LaRue County                    2:45.24    5   
  5 Meaghan O'Leary            7 Oldham Count         2:48.97    2:50.51    4   
  6 Sammy Freeland             7 Oldham Count         2:50.60    2:51.23    3   
  7 Anna Burnett               9 Meade County         3:00.35    2:51.88    2   
  8 Ailey McIntyre             6 Oldham Count         2:52.97   x2:52.48  
  9 Seniah Porter              7 Fort Knox            3:01.90    2:53.20    1   
 10 Kynzlei Bassett            8 Oldham Count         2:52.78   x2:53.46  
 11 Allison Michels            8 East Oldham          2:57.29    2:58.30  
 12 Madeline Fuentes           6 Central Hard         3:05.90    2:59.18  
 13 Shelbie Heath              6 Eastside Mid         3:03.00    3:00.30  
 14 Chloe Darst                6 Grayson Coun         3:00.40    3:02.72  
 15 Madelyn Snow               6 St. James Mi                    3:05.95  
 16 Parker Joy                 6 East Oldham          3:19.35    3:09.93  
 17 Molly Hobbs                7 St. James Mi         3:18.20    3:14.93  
 18 Cadence Padgett            7 Central Hard         3:00.20   x3:15.53  
 19 Shayla Casey               8 East Oldham          3:01.12   x3:24.40  
 20 Eva Ramsey                 6 Elizabethtow                    3:26.19  
 21 Layne Bova                 8 Meade County         3:32.29   x3:27.54  
 22 Skyla Dahl                 7 Meade County         3:15.26   x3:27.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadie LeBlanc              7 Fort Knox            5:50.31    5:42.79   10   
  2 Ella Henage                8 Oldham Count         5:42.72    5:44.58    8   
  3 Meaghan O'Leary            7 Oldham Count         5:58.37    5:57.91    6   
  4 Sammy Freeland             7 Oldham Count         6:01.02   x6:00.15  
  5 Abigail Zaranko            7 Oldham Count         6:22.42   x6:03.94  
  6 Madison Schmidt            6 East Oldham          6:17.59    6:04.62    5   
  7 Tula Fawbush               6 East Oldham          6:19.39    6:05.72    4   
  8 Kaylee Nay                 6 East Oldham          6:33.35   x6:17.49  
  9 Kylie Brown                7 Meade County         6:15.46    6:26.76    3   
 10 Kelsey Sneed               7 Grayson Coun                    6:36.35    2   
 11 Madison Mitoraj            7 Meade County         6:30.00    6:37.85    1   
 12 Madeline Fuentes           6 Central Hard         6:49.10    6:38.15  
 13 Amber Cecil                6 Central Hard         7:05.80    6:41.31  
 14 Seniah Porter              7 Fort Knox                       6:41.32  
 15 Jai Kirk                   7 Meade County         6:50.00   x6:49.97  
 16 Davana Yates               7 Meade County         7:30.00   x6:56.28  
 17 Anna Boa                   6 East Oldham          7:06.37   x6:59.78  
 18 Madalyn Addison            7 Elizabethtow                    7:15.90  
 19 Addy Perks                 6 Elizabethtow                    7:25.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grace Wayland              7 Oldham Count        11:50.16   11:47.32   10   
  2 Avery Holmes               6 Oldham Count        13:08.64   12:47.44    8   
  3 Emma Musgrave              7 Elizabethtow        13:21.02   12:58.48    6   
  4 Jamie Gard                 6 East Oldham         13:55.67   13:09.32    5   
  5 Rebecca Kainer             6 Oldham Count        14:13.28  x13:26.85  
  6 Makenna Kirk               8 Meade County                   14:24.28    4   
  7 Joanna Jantzen             8 Meade County                   16:14.88    3   
  8 Amber Cecil                6 Central Hard                   16:21.28    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Embry Keenan               8 Meade County           18.74      19.40   1  10   
  2 Reese Kulmer               8 Oldham Count           20.25      20.24   1   8   
  3 Kailynd Lewis              8 LaRue County           19.71      20.33   1   6   
  4 Emma Lesher                6 Eastside Mid           22.47      20.61   2   5   
  5 Grace Beville              8 Oldham Count           21.57      21.07   1   4   
  6 Abby Pumarejo              8 Central Hard           21.14      21.10   1   3   
  7 Jada Johnson               8 Oldham Count           21.26     x21.58   1 
  8 Mae Holton                 7 Oldham Count           22.42     x22.11   1 
  9 Gracelynn Huff             7 Grayson Coun           22.64      22.39   2   2   
 10 Avian Bayless              6 East Oldham            22.52      22.42   2   1   
 11 Emily Haddaway             7 Eastside Mid                      23.80   3 
 12 Madison Howard             7 East Oldham            21.49      23.99   1 
 13 Ava Gerdes                 6 East Oldham                      x24.28   3 
 14 Bryanna Barnes             6 East Oldham                      x25.68   3 
 15 Baylee Fortner             6 LaRue County                      26.40   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Burns               8 Oldham Count                      53.54   2  10   
  2 Embry Keenan               8 Meade County           55.93      56.11   1   8   
  3 Jada Johnson               8 Oldham Count           37.92    1:01.74   1   6   
  4 Mae Holton                 7 Oldham Count           38.41   x1:04.86   1 
  5 Kailynd Lewis              8 LaRue County                    1:04.94   2   5   
  6 Gracelynn Huff             7 Grayson Coun                    1:06.21   2   4   
  7 Ava Gerdes                 6 East Oldham                     1:06.31   1   3   
  8 Katie Osborne              8 Oldham Count                   x1:07.37   1 
  9 Janelle Alexander          7 Central Hard                    1:09.92   1   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oldham County Middle School                         58.44      59.18   1  10   
  2 Grayson County Middle School                      1:00.41      59.97   1   8   
  3 Oldham County Middle School  'B'                    58.44   x1:02.01   2 
  4 Elizabethtown                                     1:06.89    1:03.03   1   6   
  5 LaRue County Middle School                        1:02.94    1:03.16   1   5   
  6 St. James Middle School                                      1:03.98   1   4   
  7 Central Hardin Middle Track                         59.94    1:04.95   1   3   
  8 LaRue County Middle School  'B'                   1:02.94   x1:09.62   2 
  9 Grayson County Middle School  'B'                 1:00.41   x1:11.24   2 
 10 Central Hardin Middle Track  'B'                    59.94   x1:14.67   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oldham County Middle School                       2:06.52    2:04.48   1  10   
  2 Elizabethtown                                     2:12.56    2:06.15   1   8   
  3 LaRue County Middle School                        2:09.90    2:11.02   1   6   
  4 Grayson County Middle School                      2:14.80    2:14.80   1   5   
  5 LaRue County Middle School  'B'                   2:09.90   x2:22.38   2 
  6 Grayson County Middle School  'B'                 2:14.80   x2:24.65   2 
  7 East Oldham Middle School                         2:15.00    2:25.67   1   4   
  8 Central Hardin Middle Track                       2:28.00    2:35.77   1   3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oldham County Middle School                       4:21.39    4:24.75   1  10   
  2 Meade County                                      4:52.00    4:47.25   1   8   
  3 Central Hardin Middle Track                       5:18.10    5:02.86   1   6   
  4 Elizabethtown                                     4:32.76    5:06.26   1   5   
  5 Oldham County Middle School  'B'                  4:21.39   x5:11.99   2 
  6 Grayson County Middle School                      5:11.10    5:21.99   1   4   
  7 LaRue County Middle School                                   5:54.80   1   3   
  8 LaRue County Middle School  'B'                             x5:57.14   2 
  9 Central Hardin Middle Track  'B'                  5:18.10   x6:26.43   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oldham County Middle School                      10:20.34   10:16.02   10   
  2 Oldham County Middle School  'B'                 10:20.34  x11:12.53  
  3 Meade County                                     11:55.00   11:41.96    8   
  4 East Oldham Middle School                        11:46.99   11:43.69    6   
  5 Elizabethtown                                    14:12.00   13:04.87    5   
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shauvi Kennedy             8 Oldham Count        15-10.00   15-07.00      4.74m  10   
  2 Ella Henage                8 Oldham Count        12-10.50   13-07.00      4.14m   8   
  3 Isabella Rivera            6 LaRue County        14-09.00   11-11.50      3.64m   6   
  4 Kaylee Jessie              6 Grayson Coun        13-06.50   11-11.00      3.63m   5   
  5 Avian Bayless              6 East Oldham          8-04.00   11-10.50      3.61m   4   
  6 Kaitlyn Hunter-Rose        7 LaRue County        12-07.00   11-08.00      3.55m   3   
  7 Chloe Darst                6 Grayson Coun        12-07.00   11-05.00      3.47m   2   
  8 Eva Forseth                6 East Oldham         10-09.00   10-10.50      3.31m   1   
  9 Violet Zaranko             6 Oldham Count         7-03.00  x10-09.00      3.27m 
 10 Trinity Leasor             6 LaRue County                  x10-08.00      3.25m 
 11 Sydney Higdon              6 St. James Mi        10-00.00   10-04.00      3.14m 
 12 Hallee Parrish             7 Central Hard        10-10.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 13 Nora Kubat                 5 St. James Mi         8-10.00    9-08.00      2.94m 
 14 Abby Buehler               6 East Oldham          7-08.50   x9-01.00      2.76m 
 -- Kayla Maupin               7 LaRue County                       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reagan Cheatham            7 East Oldham         32-08.00   34-06.50     10.52m  10   
  2 Sadie LeBlanc              7 Fort Knox                      29-02.00      8.89m   8   
  3 Grace Beville              8 Oldham Count        23-03.00   28-05.00      8.66m   6   
  4 Sarah Freeland             7 Oldham Count        28-02.00   27-07.50      8.42m   5   
  5 Kennedy Mason              8 Elizabethtow        25-10.25   27-07.00      8.40m   4   
  6 Reesie Snow                8 St. James Mi        26-09.00   26-04.50      8.03m   3   
  7 Qhovia Phillips            8 Elizabethtow        22-03.25   25-04.00      7.72m   2   
  8 Sophia Kirtland            8 Oldham Count        26-09.00  x24-06.00      7.46m 
  9 Desiree Vasquez            8 Grayson Coun        22-04.00   22-10.00      6.95m   1   
 10 Mikya Corum                8 Oldham Count        23-02.50  x21-01.00      6.42m 
 10 Anna Gerdes                8 East Oldham                    21-01.00      6.42m 
 12 Kaylee Bobby               7 East Oldham         22-06.00  x19-10.00      6.04m 
 13 Nyelli Webb                6 LaRue County                   18-00.00      5.48m 
 14 Beatrice Funk              6 LaRue County                   15-10.00      4.82m 
 15 Nakia Murphy               6 Elizabethtow                  x15-00.00      4.57m 
 16 Margalo Stanton            7 Grayson Coun        13-11.50   14-10.00      4.52m 
 17 Carris Ford                6 LaRue County                  x11-11.00      3.63m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Qhovia Phillips            8 Elizabethtow           73-10      63-06     19.35m  10   
  2 Reagan Cheatham            7 East Oldham            70-10      59-09     18.21m   8   
  3 Anna Gerdes                8 East Oldham                       56-11     17.34m   6   
  4 Sadie LeBlanc              7 Fort Knox                         55-07     16.94m   5   
  5 Kennedy Mason              8 Elizabethtow           60-03      52-01     15.87m   4   
  6 Sarah Freeland             7 Oldham Count                      48-07     14.80m   3   
  7 Grace Wendel               6 Oldham Count           33-05      38-03     11.65m   2   
  8 Desiree Vasquez            8 Grayson Coun                      34-07     10.54m   1   
  9 Nakia Murphy               6 Elizabethtow                     x32-11     10.03m 
 10 Penny Zaranko              7 Oldham Count           35-04     x32-10     10.00m 
 11 Abby Buehler               6 East Oldham            31-11     x32-03      9.82m 
 12 Mikya Corum                8 Oldham Count           41-11     x32-01      9.77m 
 13 Kaylee Bobby               7 East Oldham            38-07     x28-07      8.71m 
 14 Margalo Stanton            7 Grayson Coun           35-01      22-09      6.93m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw TurboJav
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anna Gerdes                8 East Oldham            57-10      65-10     20.06m  10   
  2 Sarah Freeland             7 Oldham Count           66-04      63-05     19.32m   8   
  3 Shelby Firquin             7 LaRue County           55-02      62-11     19.17m   6   
  4 Madison Howard             7 East Oldham            55-07      56-03     17.14m   5   
  5 Ailey McIntyre             6 Oldham Count           44-01      47-08     14.52m   4   
  6 Cameron Pendleton          7 LaRue County                      47-00     14.32m   3   
  7 Desiree Vasquez            8 Grayson Coun           46-08      45-03     13.79m   2   
  8 Hallee Parrish             7 Central Hard                      34-10     10.61m   1   
  9 Nyelli Webb                6 LaRue County           38-06     x33-05     10.18m 
 10 Parker Joy                 6 East Oldham            34-04     x32-03      9.82m 
 11 Mariska Milliken           6 LaRue County           26-06     x31-08      9.65m 
 12 Margalo Stanton            7 Grayson Coun           18-00      24-02      7.36m 
 13 Grace Wendel               6 Oldham Count                     x21-00      6.40m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ayeni Johnson              8 Central Hard           12.74      12.61   1  10   
  2 Tyrin Aguirre              8 Elizabethtow           13.05      12.85   1   8   
  3 Isaiah Harris              8 Elizabethtow           13.06      12.98   1   6   
  4 Jason Frederick            8 Central Hard           13.24      13.20   1   5   
  5 Nevin Hovious              8 LaRue County           13.44      13.32   1   4   
  6 Dustin Keown               8 East Oldham            13.50      13.33   1   3   
  7 Drake Sanders              7 Central Hard           13.24     x13.37   1 
  8 Davis Hummer               8 East Oldham            13.44      13.39   1   2   
  9 Kaleb Hookfin              8 Fort Knox              14.94      13.59   2   1   
 10 Dylan Grubb                8 Meade County           13.84      13.60   2 
 11 Logan Murray               8 Elizabethtow           14.02     x13.77   2 
 12 Colton Mudd                7 Grayson Coun           14.94      13.94   2 
 13 Carter Clemons             8 Oldham Count           14.06      13.99   2 
 14 Issac Starr                8 Oldham Count           14.69      14.25   2 
 15 Justin Madden              7 Meade County           14.52      14.32   2 
 16 Joshua Defevers            8 Meade County           15.04     x14.46   3 
 17 Eli Bohannon               7 Central Hard                     x15.02   3 
 18 Elijah Hay                 8 Elizabethtow                     x15.03   4 
 19 Sebastian Fulkerson        7 Grayson Coun                      15.07   4 
 20 Dylan Gibson               7 Grayson Coun           15.34     x15.17   3 
 21 Will Faulkner              8 LaRue County                      15.30   4 
 22 Kameron Butler             6 East Oldham                      x15.57   4 
 23 Matthew Lewis              7 East Oldham            15.44     x15.67   3 
 24 Samuel Purvis              7 Oldham Count           16.39     x16.30   3 
 25 Peyton George              7 Oldham Count           16.54     x16.65   3 
 26 Aaron Wolford              6 LaRue County                     x16.85   4 
 27 Jayden Duncan              7 LaRue County           17.64     x20.31   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bryan Coleman              8 Oldham Count           27.19      26.01   1  10   
  2 Tyrin Aguirre              8 Elizabethtow           26.84      26.82   1   8   
  3 Jason Frederick            8 Central Hard           26.74      26.90   1   6   
  4 Isaiah Harris              8 Elizabethtow           28.06      27.08   1   5   
  5 Dylan Grubb                8 Meade County           28.40      27.90   1   4   
  6 Nevin Hovious              8 LaRue County           27.44      28.13   1   3   
  7 Gus Adams                  8 LaRue County           26.84      28.22   1   2   
  8 Tyler Lindemier            8 Oldham Count                      28.33   4   1   
  9 Kaleb Hookfin              8 Fort Knox              29.74      28.51   2 
 10 Logan Murray               8 Elizabethtow           29.65     x28.78   2 
 11 Dustin Keown               8 East Oldham            28.17      28.85   1 
 12 Bradley Sneed              8 Grayson Coun                      29.19   3 
 13 Luke Milliner              7 Grayson Coun                      29.60   4 
 14 Justin Madden              7 Meade County           29.34      29.65   2 
 15 Zachary Wilkinson          7 Central Hard           35.14      30.93   3 
 16 Joshua Defevers            8 Meade County           31.74     x31.38   2 
 17 Elijah Hay                 8 Elizabethtow                     x31.62   4 
 18 Matthew Lewis              7 East Oldham            33.34      33.04   2 
 19 Nicholas Wilson            6 East Oldham                      x33.91   4 
 20 Brady Paul                 7 Central Hard           33.84     x34.25   3 
 21 Samuel Purvis              7 Oldham Count                     x35.03   4 
 22 Peyton George              7 Oldham Count           35.39     x35.63   3 
 23 Landon Snyder              6 East Oldham            34.19     x35.82   3 
 24 Lucas Bowen                5 St. James Mi           42.29      38.63   3 
 25 Gabe Fulkerson             6 Central Hard           45.74     x39.17   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jason Frederick            8 Central Hard         1:10.14    1:00.45   1  10   
  2 Tyler Lindemier            8 Oldham Count         1:04.97    1:01.44   1   8   
  3 Bradley Sneed              8 Grayson Coun         1:05.00    1:03.92   1   6   
  4 Roman Gonsalves            8 Meade County         1:03.00    1:06.29   1   5   
  5 Drake Sanders              7 Central Hard         1:09.24    1:06.47   1   4   
  6 Issac Starr                8 Oldham Count         1:12.46    1:10.63   1   3   
  7 Zachory Hite               7 LaRue County         1:14.44    1:14.98   1   2   
  8 Mikeal Aldridge            6 LaRue County         1:16.84    1:16.79   1   1   
  9 Elias Boa                  8 East Oldham                     1:20.03   2 
 10 Kenta Sparks               6 East Oldham                     1:21.48   2 
 11 Liam Mynhier               6 East Oldham                    x1:23.17   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalton Lesher              8 Eastside Mid         2:18.12    2:16.00   10   
  2 Chase Hines                8 LaRue County         2:19.35    2:18.67    8   
  3 Ian Hobbs                  7 Oldham Count         2:25.11    2:20.69    6   
  4 Cameron Mullins            8 LaRue County         2:31.60    2:28.02    5   
  5 Bradley Sneed              8 Grayson Coun                    2:37.05    4   
  6 Luke Wilson                7 Meade County         2:38.16    2:38.14    3   
  7 Jayden Gonsalves           8 Meade County         2:26.92    2:39.20    2   
  8 Dylan Wilson               6 East Oldham          2:37.09    2:39.44    1   
  9 Jacob Hinton               8 LaRue County                   x2:39.94  
 10 Tyler Bass                 8 Eastside Mid         2:41.93    2:43.17  
 11 Raymond Goodman            8 Central Hard         2:56.00    2:44.34  
 12 Colin Butler               7 Meade County         2:39.59   x2:45.93  
 13 Logan Helton               8 Elizabethtow                    2:49.11  
 14 Jarrod Shirley             8 LaRue County                   x2:49.17  
 15 Jack Crume                 7 Grayson Coun         2:49.00    2:50.03  
 16 Jacob Gard                 6 East Oldham          2:49.58    2:54.67  
 17 Hunter Thompson            8 Eastside Mid         3:05.73   x2:57.65  
 18 Zachary Wilkinson          7 Central Hard         3:14.80    2:58.66  
 19 Phillip Scully             7 Oldham Count         2:52.97    3:02.77  
 20 Donovan Adams              8 Elizabethtow                    3:03.56  
 21 Paul Overton               6 Grayson Coun         3:07.50   x3:07.92  
 22 Kenta Sparks               6 East Oldham          3:20.80   x3:09.35  
 23 Elias Boa                  8 East Oldham          3:16.41   x3:34.38  
 24 Peyton Wright              6 Elizabethtow                   x3:42.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Hobbs                  7 Oldham Count         5:01.81    5:03.52   10   
  2 Chase Hines                8 LaRue County         5:11.20    5:14.94    8   
  3 Thomas Nash                7 Oldham Count         5:49.68    5:47.21    6   
  4 Logan Helton               8 Elizabethtow                    5:47.42    5   
  5 Duke Wilson                7 Meade County         5:44.37    5:48.28    4   
  6 Jacob Gard                 6 East Oldham          6:20.73    5:49.51    3   
  7 Matthew Whitlock           5 East Oldham          5:55.78    5:50.09    2   
  8 Cooper Brown               8 Central Hard         5:37.55    5:55.81    1   
  9 Colin Butler               7 Meade County         6:04.95    5:56.11  
 10 Zach Hinkleman             8 Meade County         6:08.45   x6:08.62  
 11 Hunter Thompson            8 Eastside Mid         6:10.11    6:10.02  
 12 Liam Mynhier               6 East Oldham                    x6:15.24  
 13 Phillip Scully             7 Oldham Count         6:24.36   x6:22.79  
 14 Donovan Adams              8 Elizabethtow                    6:24.37  
 15 Kobe Jaggers               6 Central Hard         6:54.00    6:25.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalton Lesher              8 Eastside Mid        10:34.98   10:43.61   10   
  2 Ian Hobbs                  7 Oldham Count        11:20.36   10:59.71    8   
  3 Jackson Abel               8 Central Hard        14:00.90   12:38.37    6   
  4 Matthew Whitlock           5 East Oldham         12:41.94   12:58.96    5   
  5 Zach Hinkleman             8 Meade County                   13:15.18    4   
  6 Cooper Brown               8 Central Hard                   13:17.06    3   
  7 Kobe Jaggers               6 Central Hard        16:41.00  x14:18.41  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ayeni Johnson              8 Central Hard           19.84      17.41   1  10   
  2 Luke Milliner              7 Grayson Coun           16.64      18.83   1   8   
  3 Nate Heidenreich           7 Oldham Count           19.42      20.14   1   6   
  4 Drew Pumarejo              6 Central Hard           20.24      20.20   2   5   
  5 Dylan Wilson               6 East Oldham            20.21      20.64   1   4   
  6 Blaine Aubrey              7 Grayson Coun           20.74      21.39   2   3   
  7 Dylan Gibson               7 Grayson Coun                     x21.75   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Abel               8 Central Hard                      54.39   10   
  2 Luke Milliner              7 Grayson Coun                      56.07    8   
  3 Dylan Wilson               6 East Oldham            36.01      56.72    6   
  4 Blaine Aubrey              7 Grayson Coun           54.44    1:01.14    5   
  5 Rory McIntyre              6 Oldham Count           40.75    1:04.35    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown                                       56.26      52.62   10   
  2 Oldham County Middle School                         53.03      54.83    8   
  3 LaRue County Middle School                          56.44      58.37    6   
  4 Central Hardin Middle Track                         54.44      58.52    5   
  5 Grayson County Middle School                        56.94    1:03.83    4   
  6 Central Hardin Middle Track  'B'                    54.44   x1:04.28  
  7 LaRue County Middle School  'B'                     56.44   x1:10.54  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaRue County Middle School                        1:56.40    2:00.62   10   
  2 Oldham County Middle School                       1:49.64    2:01.13    8   
  3 Central Hardin Middle Track                       1:57.00    2:10.85    6   
  4 East Oldham Middle School                         1:57.85    2:11.17    5   
  5 Grayson County Middle School                      2:07.00    2:14.71    4   
  6 Central Hardin Middle Track  'B'                  1:57.00   x2:18.29  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oldham County Middle School                       4:22.18    4:14.89   10   
  2 Meade County                                      4:20.00    4:26.37    8   
  3 Elizabethtown                                     4:10.24    4:42.98    6   
  4 Central Hardin Middle Track                                  4:44.77    5   
  5 LaRue County Middle School                                   4:46.71    4   
  6 Grayson County Middle School                                 5:00.55    3   
  7 Central Hardin Middle Track  'B'                            x5:05.35  
  8 LaRue County Middle School  'B'                             x5:09.13  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meade County                                     10:20.00   10:18.44   10   
  2 LaRue County Middle School                       10:34.00   10:51.92    8   
  3 Central Hardin Middle Track                      11:43.80   11:11.27    6   
  4 Central Hardin Middle Track  'B'                 11:43.80  x12:49.75  
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Lindemier            8 Oldham Count        16-11.50   16-08.00      5.08m  10   
  2 Brandon Tipton             7 Oldham Count        15-02.25   15-02.00      4.62m   8   
  3 Jack Crume                 7 Grayson Coun        16-04.00   14-11.50      4.55m   6   
  4 Raymond Goodman            8 Central Hard        15-11.00   14-03.00      4.34m   5   
  5 Kane Cissell               7 Oldham Count        14-01.00  x13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Alec Silva                 6 LaRue County        13-00.00   12-04.50      3.77m   4   
  7 Carter Peace               6 LaRue County        13-02.00   11-01.00      3.37m   3   
  8 Paul Overton               6 Grayson Coun                   10-11.00      3.32m   2   
  9 Landon Snyder              6 East Oldham                    10-10.00      3.30m   1   
 10 Will Faulkner              8 LaRue County                  x10-07.50      3.23m 
 -- Lucas Bowen                5 St. James Mi         8-08.00       FOUL            
 -- Liam Mynhier               6 East Oldham                        FOUL            
 -- Conner Stone               6 Grayson Coun         9-00.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryan Coleman              8 Oldham Count        34-05.00   37-01.50     11.31m  10   
  2 Bryce Firquin              8 LaRue County                   32-05.00      9.88m   8   
  3 Will Scott                 7 Grayson Coun        28-10.00   27-11.00      8.50m   6   
  4 Solomon Jones             08 Oldham Count                   27-05.50      8.36m   5   
  5 Layton Hawkins             7 Grayson Coun        26-04.00   24-04.00      7.41m   4   
  6 Tyler Bass                 8 Eastside Mid        25-04.00   24-00.00      7.31m   3   
  7 Justin Ward                8 East Oldham         20-06.50   20-08.00      6.29m   2   
  8 Obe Scroggins              7 Elizabethtow                   18-05.00      5.61m   1   
  9 Lucas Bowen                5 St. James Mi                   16-06.00      5.02m 
 10 Landon Snyder              6 East Oldham                    15-10.00      4.82m 
 11 Landon Fischer             6 St. James Mi        17-08.50   15-03.00      4.64m 
 12 Conner Stone               6 Grayson Coun         9-08.00   x8-05.00      2.56m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dustin Keown               8 East Oldham            94-11     100-06     30.63m  10   
  2 Bryce Firquin              8 LaRue County                      83-01     25.32m   8   
  3 Solomon Jones             08 Oldham Count                      82-01     25.01m   6   
  4 Layton Hawkins             7 Grayson Coun           64-05      74-07     22.73m   5   
  5 Will Scott                 7 Grayson Coun           75-03      73-00     22.25m   4   
  6 Bryan Coleman              8 Oldham Count                      72-08     22.14m   3   
  7 Sebastian Fulkerson        7 Grayson Coun           53-00     x63-07     19.38m 
  8 Obe Scroggins              7 Elizabethtow                      60-00     18.28m   2   
  9 Justin Ward                8 East Oldham            59-08      59-09     18.21m   1   
 10 Tyler Bass                 8 Eastside Mid                      52-06     16.00m 
 11 Landon Fischer             6 St. James Mi                      37-01     11.30m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw TurboJav
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jason Frederick            8 Central Hard                      92-05     28.16m  10   
  2 Caden Snell                8 Oldham Count                      91-07     27.91m   8   
  3 Dustin Keown               8 East Oldham            77-02      89-09     27.35m   6   
  4 Will Scott                 7 Grayson Coun           73-06      84-04     25.70m   5   
  5 Nate Heidenreich           7 Oldham Count                      80-03     24.46m   4   
  6 Carter Clemons             8 Oldham Count           76-02     x74-00     22.55m 
  7 Bryce Firquin              8 LaRue County                      72-04     22.04m   3   
  8 Layton Hawkins             7 Grayson Coun           66-03      68-06     20.87m   2   
  9 Sebastian Fulkerson        7 Grayson Coun                     x65-11     20.09m 
 10 Nicholas Wilson            6 East Oldham            51-11      60-02     18.33m   1   
 11 Jarrod Shirley             8 LaRue County           63-05      58-00     17.67m 
 12 Carter Peace               6 LaRue County           41-08     x54-03     16.53m 
 13 Cooper Brown               8 Central Hard                      52-02     15.90m 
 14 Phillip Scully             7 Oldham Count                     x50-03     15.31m 
 15 Jacob Gard                 6 East Oldham            62-11     x46-00     14.02m 
 16 Gabe Fulkerson             6 Central Hard           27-05     x37-03     11.35m 
 17 Kobe Jaggers               6 Central Hard                     x36-01     10.99m 
*******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.coe.uky.edu/lists/khsaalists.php

An excellent source for high school sport information is the Kentucky School Athletic Association site at http://khsaa.org/

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.coe.uky.edu/lists/khsaalists2.php and follow the directions.

********************